OpenAI-compatible API for Claude, Gemini, GPT and more
Keep the OpenAI SDK and call Claude, Gemini, GPT, Kimi, GLM and other supported models. Change the base URL, key and model ID.
Keep the OpenAI SDK and call GPT, Claude, Gemini, Kimi, DeepSeek and more at published per-model rates. Change the base URL and key; no platform fee.
Tokely is an OpenAI-compatible API: point the OpenAI SDK at https://api.tokely.me/v1, use a Tokely key, and call supported GPT models plus models from other developers from one balance. Many rates are below the developer's list price, and embeddings cost half of OpenAI's list price. Batch and Assistants are not offered.
| Model | Tokely input / output | Tokely example | model developer example | Discount vs model developer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPT-5.4 MiniOpenAI | $0.3 / $1.8Cache read: $0.03 | $0.75 | $1.875$0.75 / $4.5 per 1M | 60.0% off |
| Claude Haiku 5.5Anthropic | $0.042353 / $0.211764Cache read: $0.042353 | $0.095294 | $0.225$0.1 / $0.5 per 1M | 57.6% off |
| GPT-5 NanoOpenAI | $0.035 / $0.28Cache read: $0.0035 | $0.105 | $0.15$0.05 / $0.4 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 2.5 Flash LiteGoogle | $0.07 / $0.28Cache read: $0.007 | $0.14 | $0.2$0.1 / $0.4 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-4.1 NanoOpenAI | $0.07 / $0.28Cache read: $0.0175 | $0.14 | $0.2$0.1 / $0.4 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-6 LunaOpenAI | $0.07 / $0.35Cache read: $0.007 | $0.1575 | $0.225$0.1 / $0.5 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-4o MiniOpenAI | $0.105 / $0.42Cache read: $0.0525 | $0.21 | $0.3$0.15 / $0.6 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-OSS 120BOpenAI | $0.1331 / $0.5324Cache read: $0.1331 | $0.2662 | Not matched | — |
| Grok 4.3Grok | $0.1875 / $0.375Cache read: $0.1875 | $0.28125 | $1.875$1.25 / $2.5 per 1M | 85.0% off |
| Gemini Embedding 001Google | $0.158825 / $0.635299Cache read: $0.158825 | $0.31765 | Not matched | — |
| GPT-5.6 LunaOpenAI | $0.14 / $0.84Cache read: $0.014 | $0.35 | $0.5$0.2 / $1.2 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| MiMo V2.6 FlashXiaomi | $0.252 / $0.504Cache read: $0.252 | $0.378 | Not matched | — |
| GLM 5.3 FlashChatGLM | $0.20625 / $0.6875Cache read: $0.04125 | $0.378125 | $0.275$0.15 / $0.5 per 1M | 37.5% higher |
| DeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeek | $0.2 / $0.8Cache read: $0.004 | $0.4 | $0.3$0.15 / $0.6 per 1M | 33.3% higher |
| Gemini 3.1 Flash LiteGoogle | $0.175 / $1.05Cache read: $0.0175 | $0.4375 | $0.625$0.25 / $1.5 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5 MiniOpenAI | $0.175 / $1.4Cache read: $0.0175 | $0.525 | $0.75$0.25 / $2 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.1 Codex MiniOpenAI | $0.175 / $1.4Cache read: $0.0175 | $0.525 | $0.75$0.25 / $2 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GLM 4.5 AirChatGLM | $0.2475 / $1.210007Cache read: $0 | $0.550002 | $0.475$0.2 / $1.1 per 1M | 15.8% higher |
| Qwen 3.8 FlashQwen | $0.309375 / $0.969375Cache read: $0.033011 | $0.551719 | $0.2085$0.113 / $0.382 per 1M | 164.6% higher |
| GPT-4.1 MiniOpenAI | $0.28 / $1.12Cache read: $0.07 | $0.56 | $0.8$0.4 / $1.6 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Grok Build 0.1Grok | $0.404415 / $0.80883Cache read: $0.404415 | $0.606623 | $1.5$1 / $2 per 1M | 59.6% off |
| GPT-5.4 NanoOpenAI | $0.242 / $1.5125Cache read: $0.242 | $0.620125 | $0.5125$0.2 / $1.25 per 1M | 21.0% higher |
| Llama 3.2 1B InstructMeta | $0.6 / $0.15Cache read: $0.6 | $0.6375 | Not matched | — |
| Gemini 2.5 FlashGoogle | $0.21 / $1.75Cache read: $0.021 | $0.6475 | $0.925$0.3 / $2.5 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 3.5 Flash LiteGoogle | $0.21 / $1.75Cache read: $0.021 | $0.6475 | $0.925$0.3 / $2.5 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Grok 4.20 Non ReasoningGrok | $0.505519 / $1.011038Cache read: $0.505519 | $0.758279 | $1.875$1.25 / $2.5 per 1M | 59.6% off |
| Grok 4.20 ReasoningGrok | $0.505519 / $1.011038Cache read: $0.505519 | $0.758279 | $1.875$1.25 / $2.5 per 1M | 59.6% off |
| MiMo V2.6 ProXiaomi | $0.522 / $1.044Cache read: $0.522 | $0.783 | Not matched | — |
| DeepSeek V3.1DeepSeek | $0.478335 / $1.435005Cache read: $0.478335 | $0.837086 | Not matched | — |
| Gemini 3 Flash PreviewGoogle | $0.35 / $2.1Cache read: $0.035 | $0.875 | $1.25$0.5 / $3 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-3.5 TurboOpenAI | $0.528 / $1.584Cache read: $0.528 | $0.924 | $0.875$0.5 / $1.5 per 1M | 5.6% higher |
| MiniMax M2.5MiniMax | $0.515625 / $1.65Cache read: $0.4125 | $0.928125 | $0.6$0.3 / $1.2 per 1M | 54.7% higher |
| Qwen 3.5 35B A3BQwen | $0.33 / $2.64Cache read: $0.234667 | $0.99 | $0.75$0.25 / $2 per 1M | 32.0% higher |
| DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek | $0.605 / $1.815Cache read: $0.01925 | $1.05875 | Not matched | — |
| Gemini 3.7 FlashGoogle | $0.525 / $2.625Cache read: $0.0525 | $1.18125 | $1.6875$0.75 / $3.75 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 3.8 FlashGoogle | $0.525 / $2.625Cache read: $0.0525 | $1.18125 | $1.6875$0.75 / $3.75 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 3.6 FlashGoogle | $0.525 / $2.625Cache read: $0.0525 | $1.18125 | $1.6875$0.75 / $3.75 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Qwen 3.6 35B A3BQwen | $0.5 / $3Cache read: $0.333333 | $1.25 | $0.9375$0.375 / $2.25 per 1M | 33.3% higher |
| Llama 3.2 3B InstructMeta | $1.2 / $0.6Cache read: $1.2 | $1.35 | Not matched | — |
| o3 MiniOpenAI | $0.77 / $3.08Cache read: $0.385 | $1.54 | $2.2$1.1 / $4.4 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| o4 MiniOpenAI | $0.77 / $3.08Cache read: $0.1925 | $1.54 | $2.2$1.1 / $4.4 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Qwen 3.5 122B A10BQwen | $0.53 / $4.24Cache read: $0.765556 | $1.59 | $1.2$0.4 / $3.2 per 1M | 32.5% higher |
| Llama 3.3 70B InstructMeta | $1.296 / $1.296Cache read: $1.296 | $1.62 | Not matched | — |
| GLM 4.5ChatGLM | $0.825 / $3.3Cache read: $0.825 | $1.65 | $1.15$0.6 / $2.2 per 1M | 43.5% higher |
| MiniMax M3MiniMax | $0.825 / $3.3Cache read: $0.165 | $1.65 | $0.6$0.3 / $1.2 per 1M | 175.0% higher |
| GPT-6.1 SolOpenAI | $0.8 / $4Cache read: $0.04 | $1.8 | $4.5$2 / $10 per 1M | 60.0% off |
| MiniMax M2.7MiniMax | $0.9075 / $3.63Cache read: $0.9075 | $1.815 | $0.6$0.3 / $1.2 per 1M | 202.5% higher |
| Kimi K2.5Moonshot | $0.825 / $4.33125Cache read: $0.825 | $1.907813 | Not matched | — |
| Qwen 3 235B A22BQwen | $0.9625 / $3.85Cache read: $0 | $1.925 | Not matched | — |
| Doubao Seed 2.1 ProDoubao | $0.89 / $4.45Cache read: $0.89 | $2.0025 | Not matched | — |
| Grok 4.5Grok | $1.4 / $4.2Cache read: $0.21 | $2.45 | $3.5$2 / $6 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Grok 4.6Grok | $1.4 / $4.2Cache read: $0.35 | $2.45 | $3.5$2 / $6 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Grok 4.7Grok | $1.4 / $4.2Cache read: $0.35 | $2.45 | $3.5$2 / $6 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 2.5 ProGoogle | $0.875 / $7Cache read: $0.0875 | $2.625 | $3.75$1.25 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 3.5 FlashGoogle | $1.05 / $6.3Cache read: $0.105 | $2.625 | $3.75$1.5 / $9 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5 CodexOpenAI | $0.875 / $7Cache read: $0.0875 | $2.625 | $3.75$1.25 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.1 CodexOpenAI | $0.875 / $7Cache read: $0.0875 | $2.625 | $3.75$1.25 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5OpenAI | $0.875 / $7Cache read: $0.0875 | $2.625 | $3.75$1.25 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.1OpenAI | $0.875 / $7Cache read: $0.0875 | $2.625 | $3.75$1.25 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Kimi K2.6Moonshot | $1.30625 / $5.426025Cache read: $0.221058 | $2.662756 | $1.95$0.95 / $4 per 1M | 36.6% higher |
| Kimi K2.7 CodeMoonshot | $1.30625 / $5.426025Cache read: $0.26125 | $2.662756 | $1.95$0.95 / $4 per 1M | 36.6% higher |
| Qwen 3.8 MaxQwen | $1.5345 / $4.60443Cache read: $0.3 | $2.685608 | $2.88775$1.65 / $4.951 per 1M | 7.0% off |
| GPT-4.1OpenAI | $1.4 / $5.6Cache read: $0.35 | $2.8 | $4$2 / $8 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| o3OpenAI | $1.4 / $5.6Cache read: $0.35 | $2.8 | $4$2 / $8 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Llama 3.1 8BMeta | $2.4 / $2.4Cache read: $2.4 | $3 | Not matched | — |
| Qwen 3.6 27BQwen | $1.2375 / $7.425Cache read: $1.2375 | $3.09375 | $1.5$0.6 / $3.6 per 1M | 106.3% higher |
| GPT-6 SolOpenAI | $1.4 / $7Cache read: $0.14 | $3.15 | $4.5$2 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 4 ArgonGoogle | $1.4 / $7Cache read: $0.07 | $3.15 | $4.5$2 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| DeepSeek V4 ProDeepSeek | $1.815 / $5.445Cache read: $0.060494 | $3.17625 | Not matched | — |
| GLM 5.3ChatGLM | $1.85 / $5.81Cache read: $0.4588 | $3.3025 | $2.5$1.4 / $4.4 per 1M | 32.1% higher |
| HY4 PreviewTencent | $1.90152 / $5.70228Cache read: $1.90152 | $3.32709 | $1.45925$0.834 / $2.501 per 1M | 128.0% higher |
| Claude Sonnet 5Anthropic | $1.5 / $7.5Cache read: $0.15 | $3.375 | $4.5$2 / $10 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic | $1.5 / $7.5Cache read: $0.075 | $3.375 | $4.5$2 / $10 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| GPT-Chat LatestOpenAI | $1.375 / $8.25Cache read: $1.375 | $3.4375 | Not matched | — |
| GLM 5.2ChatGLM | $1.925 / $6.050001Cache read: $0.48125 | $3.4375 | $2.5$1.4 / $4.4 per 1M | 37.5% higher |
| GPT-5.6 TerraOpenAI | $1.4 / $8.4Cache read: $0.14 | $3.5 | $5$2 / $12 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Gemini 3.1 Pro PreviewGoogle | $1.4 / $8.4Cache read: $0.14 | $3.5 | $5$2 / $12 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-4oOpenAI | $1.75 / $7Cache read: $0.875 | $3.5 | $5$2.5 / $10 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.2OpenAI | $1.225 / $9.8Cache read: $0.1225 | $3.675 | $5.25$1.75 / $14 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.2 CodexOpenAI | $1.225 / $9.8Cache read: $0.1225 | $3.675 | $5.25$1.75 / $14 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.3 CodexOpenAI | $1.225 / $9.8Cache read: $0.1225 | $3.675 | $5.25$1.75 / $14 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Qwen 3.5 27BQwen | $1.2375 / $9.9Cache read: $0 | $3.7125 | $0.9$0.3 / $2.4 per 1M | 312.5% higher |
| Qwen 3.8 27BQwen | $1.5125 / $9.075Cache read: $0.3025 | $3.78125 | $0.848$0.424 / $1.696 per 1M | 345.9% higher |
| GLM 5ChatGLM | $2.0625 / $7.425Cache read: $0 | $3.91875 | $1.8$1 / $3.2 per 1M | 117.7% higher |
| GPT-5.4OpenAI | $1.75 / $10.5Cache read: $0.175 | $4.375 | $6.25$2.5 / $15 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Qwen 3.7 PlusQwen | $2.475 / $9.9Cache read: $0.495 | $4.95 | $0.8$0.4 / $1.6 per 1M | 518.8% higher |
| GPT-5.5OpenAI | $2 / $12Cache read: $0.2 | $5 | $12.5$5 / $30 per 1M | 60.0% off |
| Claude Sonnet 4.6Anthropic | $2.25 / $11.25Cache read: $0.225 | $5.0625 | $6.75$3 / $15 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Qwen 3.5 397B A17BQwen | $2.0625 / $12.375Cache read: $0 | $5.15625 | $1.5$0.6 / $3.6 per 1M | 243.8% higher |
| Qwen 3.7 MaxQwen | $3.4375 / $10.3125Cache read: $0.6875 | $6.015625 | $2.88775$1.65 / $4.951 per 1M | 108.3% higher |
| Kimi K3Moonshot | $2.7 / $13.5Cache read: $0.27 | $6.075 | $6.75$3 / $15 per 1M | 10.0% off |
| GPT-5.6 SolOpenAI | $2.8 / $14Cache read: $0.28 | $6.3 | $9$4 / $20 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GLM 5.1ChatGLM | $3.85 / $10.587504Cache read: $0.977308 | $6.496876 | $2.5$1.4 / $4.4 per 1M | 159.9% higher |
| Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic | $3 / $15Cache read: $0.15 | $6.75 | $9$4 / $20 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Qwen 3.5 PlusQwen | $2.75 / $16.5Cache read: $0 | $6.875 | $1$0.4 / $2.4 per 1M | 587.5% higher |
| Llama 3.1 70BMeta | $4.8 / $9.6Cache read: $4.8 | $7.2 | Not matched | — |
| Qwen PlusQwen | $1.98 / $23.76Cache read: $0 | $7.92 | $0.7$0.4 / $1.2 per 1M | 1031.4% higher |
| Claude Opus 4.6Anthropic | $3.75 / $18.75Cache read: $0.375 | $8.4375 | $11.25$5 / $25 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Claude Opus 4.7Anthropic | $3.75 / $18.75Cache read: $0.375 | $8.4375 | $11.25$5 / $25 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Claude Opus 4.8Anthropic | $3.75 / $18.75Cache read: $0.375 | $8.4375 | $11.25$5 / $25 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Claude Opus 5Anthropic | $3.75 / $18.75Cache read: $0.375 | $8.4375 | $11.25$5 / $25 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Claude Opus 4.5Anthropic | $3.75 / $18.75Cache read: $0.375 | $8.4375 | $11.25$5 / $25 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| GPT-6 AstraOpenAI | $4 / $20Cache read: $0.4 | $9 | $22.5$10 / $50 per 1M | 60.0% off |
| Qwen 3.6 PlusQwen | $4.125 / $24.75Cache read: $0 | $10.3125 | $1.25$0.5 / $3 per 1M | 725.0% higher |
| GPT-4 TurboOpenAI | $7 / $21Cache read: $4.4 | $12.25 | $17.5$10 / $30 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| Claude Fable 5Anthropic | $7.5 / $37.5Cache read: $0.75 | $16.875 | $22.5$10 / $50 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| Claude Fable 5.1Anthropic | $7.5 / $37.5Cache read: $0.1875 | $16.875 | $22.5$10 / $50 per 1M | 25.0% off |
| o1OpenAI | $10.5 / $42Cache read: $5.25 | $21 | $30$15 / $60 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| o3 ProOpenAI | $14 / $56Cache read: $8.8 | $28 | $40$20 / $80 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-4OpenAI | $21 / $42Cache read: $6.6 | $31.5 | $45$30 / $60 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5 ProOpenAI | $10.5 / $84Cache read: $6.6 | $31.5 | $45$15 / $120 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.2 ProOpenAI | $14.7 / $117.6Cache read: $21 | $44.1 | $63$21 / $168 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.4 ProOpenAI | $21 / $126Cache read: $13.2 | $52.5 | $75$30 / $180 per 1M | 30.0% off |
| GPT-5.5 ProOpenAI | $121.3245 / $545.96025Cache read: $0 | $257.814563 | $75$30 / $180 per 1M | 243.8% higher |
Chat Completions and a stateless Responses subset follow the OpenAI shape for supported models. The same client can call Claude, Gemini, Grok, Kimi, DeepSeek and others by changing the model ID.
The table lists enabled text models with the developer's published price and the Tokely rate. Compare the same model and your own token mix in the calculator; a different model is a separate quality decision.
Batch API, Assistants, uploaded file IDs, fine-tuning and realtime audio are not offered. Keep those on OpenAI if you depend on them and move the chat traffic.
Every model on this page is available through one OpenAI-compatible endpoint and one balance, with routing modes, bounded fallback, spending limits and request logs.
A hosted LLM gateway with one OpenAI-compatible endpoint, account routing modes, bounded fallback, spending limits and request logs. Text, image, video and audio from one balance.
Keep the OpenAI SDK and call Claude, Gemini, GPT, Kimi, GLM and other supported models. Change the base URL, key and model ID.
For many models, yes: see the per-model table. It is not cheaper for every model or request.
Usually only the base URL, API key and model ID. Check the model page for endpoint and parameter support.
Check the model, compare the rate, and connect with a Tokely key.